Stand 09.05.2024
John Chamberlain
Lot 364
Fasting Pansy, 1991
painted and chromium-plated steel
21,6 x 17,8 x 20,3 cm (8,5 x 7,0 x 8,0 in)
Lot 364
Fasting Pansy, 1991
Schätzpreis:
US$ 120.000 - 180.000
€ 111.000 - 167.000
Auktion: -7 Tage
Sotheby's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 14.05.2024 09:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: N11425
Auktionsname: Contemporary Day Auction
Sotheby's New York?
2 weitere Werke von John Chamberlain
14 Tage | Christie's Online
JOHN CHAMBERLAIN
40
Sincere Advice, Shiny Hair
, 1987
monotype on two joined sheets of paper
€ 9.200 - 14.000
16 Tage | Swann Galleries
JOHN CHAMBERLAIN
64
Flashback II
, 1981
Color screenprint on Rives BFK
€ 920 - 1.400
John Chamberlain
Anti-Form
Junk Art
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt